In community property states, each spouse is entitled to 50% of the marital assetsomitted assets in an arizona divorce decree  In the case of Myrick v
[…] In a divorce, the separate property belongs to the spouse holding title, while community property belongs to both spouses. The current text of Rule 69 of the Arizona Rules of Family Law Procedure is effective January 1, 2019 as follows: Rule 69 – Binding Agreements. When filling out any court forms, please type or print with black ink only!Quick Tips to Prepare for Divorce: Open a checking account and savings account in your name alone. The Arizona Court of Appeals in the Snoderly case started its analysis of Arizona Revised Statute Section 25-317(E) that holds that “Terms of the [property settlement] agreement set forth or incorporated by reference in the decree are enforceable by all remedies available for enforcement of a judgment, including contempt. should be omitted from other court forms. 933 (1931). You can read Virginia's laws about dividing marital property in the Code of Virginia §20-107. In Armer v.